Saturday, 02 March 2019 18:46

Acies Ceremony 2019

aciesceremony 350

Location
St Anthony’s Catholic Church
Cnr Neerim & Grange Roads, Glen Huntly

pdf Download the Legion of Mary Acies Ceremony 2019 Flyer (1.87 MB)  

 

Saturday 23 March

   
10.00 Eucharistic Adoration & Reconciliation
10.40 Legion of Mary Prayers & Rosary
11.00 Holy Mass
12.00 noon Refreshments
   

  pdf Download the Summer School 2019 A4 Flyer (777 KB)

 

Council/Praesidium

Date & Time
* Includes Holy Mass

Church Location

Melbourne Senatus

*23 March 10 am

St Anthony, Cnr Neerim & Grange Rds, Glen Huntly

Ballarat Praesidium

*25 March 12.05 pm

St Patrick’s Cathedral, Ballarat

Broken Hill Praesidium

*23 March 10.30 am

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Broken Hill

Adelaide Comitium

 24 March 2 pm

Holy Name, Stepney

Adelaide - Mater Redemptoris Curia

*27 March 6.30 pm

Holy Trinity, Para Hills

Adelaide -Vietnamese Curia

 23 March after
6 pm Mass

Vietnamese Catholic Centre, Pooraka (by invitation)

Northern Territory Praesidium

*23 March 10.30 am

St Mary’s Cathedral, 90 Smith St, Darwin

Albury-Wodonga Comitium

 24 March 3 pm

Holy Spirit, Lavington

Albury - Griffith Praesidium

 24 March 2 pm

Sacred Heart, Griffith

Wagga Wagga Curia

 24 March 2 pm

St Michael’s Cathedral, Wagga Wagga

Bayside Curia

 23 March 3 pm

St Joseph, Chelsea

Caulfield Curia

*23 March 10 am

St Anthony, Cnr Neerim & Grange Rds, Glen Huntly

Dandenong Curia

*19 March 2 pm

St Elizabeth, North Noble Park

Eastern Suburbs Curia

 23 March 2 pm

St Scholastica, Bennettswood

East Gippsland Curia

*25 March 10 am 

St Brigid, Cowwarr

Flemington Vietnamese Comitium

*15 March 6 pm

St Vincent Liem Centre, Flemington

Collingwood Curia (Vietnamese)

 29 March 6 pm

St Joseph, 46 Otter Street, Collingwood

Keysborough Curia (Vietnamese)

 30 March 11 am

St Hoan Thien Centre, 225 Hutton Rd, Keysborough

Broadmeadows Curia (Vietnamese)

 20 March 6.30 pm

St Dominic’s, Broadmeadows

Geelong Curia

*23 March 9.30 am

St Francis Xavier, Bacchus Marsh Rd, Corio

Hobart Curia

 30 March 2 pm

Christ the Priest, Kingston Beach

Ivanhoe Korean Curia

*23 March 11 am

St Bernadette, Ivanhoe

Latrobe Valley Curia

TBA

St Kieran’s, Moe

Mornington Peninsula Curia

*21 March 10.30 am

Church of the Holy Family, Rye

North West Suburbs Curia

*23 March 1.30 pm

Our Lady of the Nativity, Aberfeldie

Northern Tasmania Curia

 TBA after Easter

Sacred Heart, Ulverstone

Perth Comitium

 24 March 2.30 pm

St Pius X, Manning

Perth – East. Districts Curia

 24 March 2 pm

Good Shepherd, Lockridge

Perth – Fremantle Curia

 24 March 2 pm

Our Lady of Lourdes, Rockingham

Perth – Nthn Districts Curia

 24 March 2 pm

St Lawrence, Balcatta 

Preston Curia

*25 March 6.30 pm

St Francis of Assisi, Childs Road, Mill Park

Sandhurst Curia

 21 March 1.30 pm

St Liborius, Eaglehawk

West Gippsland Curia

*23 March 2.30 pm

Our Lady Help of Christians, Narre Warren

Western Suburbs Curia

*16 March 10 am

St Paul’s, Glengala Road, West Sunshine